Best Price Right Now
Best moneyline: FC Lugano +183 at Pinnacle (runner-up +175 at Fanatics); FC St Gallen +132 at betPARX (runner-up +129 at Pinnacle); Draw +290 at Pinnacle (runner-up +280 at Fanatics).
Compared across 7 sportsbooks as of November 2, 2026 at 10:00 AM UTC. The best book often differs by market and by side — the full board is below.
Line Movement
Since Nov 2, 3 AM ET, the moneyline has moved toward FC Lugano (FC St Gallen price improved from +129 to +132); the total rose from 3.25 to 3.375.
| Market | Tracking opened (Nov 2, 3 AM ET) | Now |
|---|---|---|
| Moneyline (best available) | FC Lugano +183 / FC St Gallen +129 | FC Lugano +183 / FC St Gallen +132 |
| Spread (FC St Gallen, consensus) | -0.25 | -0.25 |
| Total (consensus) | 3.25 | 3.375 |
Full Odds Board
| Sportsbook | FC Lugano | FC St Gallen | Draw | Spread (FC St Gallen) | Total | O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | +183 | +129 | +290 | -0.25 (+102) | 3.25 | -101 / -118 |
| Fanatics | +175 | +120 | +280 | — | — | — |
| 888sport | +175 | +125 | +260 | — | — | — |
| DraftKings | +175 | +125 | +275 | — | — | — |
| Bovada | +174 | +122 | +275 | -0.25 (-105) | 3.25 | -105 / -125 |
| BetRivers | +160 | +123 | +260 | — | 3.5 | +108 / -148 |
| betPARX | +170 | +132 | +275 | — | 3.5 | +106 / -150 |
Pricing Context: Swiss Superleague Vig
Lowest-vig sportsbooks for Swiss Superleague right now: Pinnacle (B, 4.36% avg vig), BetOnline.ag (D, 7.33% avg vig), LowVig.ag (D, 7.33% avg vig). Lower vig means the book keeps less of every dollar wagered — the best single-game price and the best long-run pricing are not always the same book. Pinnacle, which holds a best price on this game, grades B on Swiss Superleague vig overall.
Previous Meetings — Best Closing Prices
Head-to-head history with the best available price per side at close — the line-shopping benchmark for this matchup.
| Date | Game | Away best | Home best | Draw best | Spread (home) | Total | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 16, 2026 | FC St Gallen @ FC Lugano | +237 | +105 | +315 | -0.5 | 3.25 | 6 |
| May 10, 2026 | FC St Gallen @ FC Lugano | +215 (BetOnline.ag) | +123 (betPARX) | +280 (FanDuel) | -0.25 | 2.75 | 11 |
| Mar 14, 2026 | FC Lugano @ FC St Gallen | +270 (FanDuel) | +105 (BetMGM) | +270 (LowVig.ag) | -0.5 | 2.75 | 11 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Which sportsbook has the best odds for FC Lugano vs FC St Gallen?
Best available moneyline right now: FC Lugano +183 at Pinnacle (runner-up +175 at Fanatics); FC St Gallen +132 at betPARX (runner-up +129 at Pinnacle); Draw +290 at Pinnacle (runner-up +280 at Fanatics). Prices refresh hourly — the full board below shows every tracked sportsbook.
Has the line moved for FC Lugano vs FC St Gallen?
Since Nov 2, 3 AM ET, the moneyline has moved toward FC Lugano (FC St Gallen price improved from +129 to +132); the total rose from 3.25 to 3.375.
How current are these odds?
Odds are refreshed hourly from live sportsbook data (last update: November 2, 2026 at 10:00 AM UTC). Odds change quickly around game time — always verify the price at the book before betting.
How We Calculate These Numbers
- Data Source
- All odds on this page come from The Odds API, which aggregates real-time lines from licensed US and offshore sportsbooks. We track moneyline, spread, and totals markets across every sport with active betting lines.
- Update Frequency
- We pull a fresh snapshot of every tracked market every hour, on the hour (UTC). Each snapshot captures the latest lines from every sportsbook that has posted odds for a given event. The timestamp at the top of each page tells you exactly when the data was last refreshed.
- Vig Calculation
- Vig (short for vigorish, also called juice or overround) measures the margin a sportsbook builds into its odds. We calculate it by converting the odds on each side of a market to implied probabilities, summing those probabilities, and subtracting 100%. For example, a market priced at -110/-110 implies 52.38% on each side — a total of 104.76%, meaning a vig of 4.76%. Lower vig means better value for bettors because you keep more of your winnings.
- Per-Market Breakdown
- We compute vig separately for each market type: moneyline (h2h), point spreads, and totals (over/under). The "average vig" shown for each sportsbook is the mean across all market types weighted by the number of events sampled in each market.
- Grading Scale
- Every sportsbook receives a letter grade based on its average vig: A+ (under 2%) is exchange-level pricing. A (2–3%) is very competitive. B+ (3–4%) is above average. B (4–5%) is the industry standard — a -110/-110 line is 4.76%. C+ (5–6%) is slightly below average. C (6–7%) is below average. D (7–8%) is high vig. D− (8–10%) is very high vig. F (10%+) is predatory pricing. See the full Vig Index Methodology for formulas, worked examples, and known limitations.
- Trend Tracking
- We store daily snapshots for 30 days, allowing us to show 24-hour and 7-day vig trends. A downward trend (improving) means sportsbooks are tightening their lines — often in response to increased competition or higher betting volume as a season heats up.