Best Price Right Now
Best moneyline: Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors +220 at Pinnacle (runner-up +210 at Fanatics); Gangwon FC +138 at betPARX (runner-up +136 at Pinnacle); Draw +222 at Pinnacle (runner-up +210 at Fanatics).
Compared across 5 sportsbooks as of November 2, 2026 at 10:00 AM UTC. The best book often differs by market and by side — the full board is below.
Line Movement
Lines have held steady since Nov 2, 3 AM ET (3 hourly snapshots).
| Market | Tracking opened (Nov 2, 3 AM ET) | Now |
|---|---|---|
| Moneyline (best available) | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors +220 / Gangwon FC +138 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors +220 / Gangwon FC +138 |
| Spread (Gangwon FC, consensus) | -0.25 | -0.25 |
| Total (consensus) | 2.375 | 2.375 |
Full Odds Board
| Sportsbook | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | Gangwon FC | Draw | Spread (Gangwon FC) | Total | O / U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| betPARX | +165 | +138 | +205 | — | 2.5 | +110 / -157 |
| BetRivers | +160 | +133 | +200 | — | 2.5 | +110 / -159 |
| Pinnacle | +220 | +136 | +222 | -0.25 (+102) | 2.25 | -109 / -109 |
| Fanatics | +210 | +130 | +210 | — | — | — |
| Bovada | +205 | +129 | +210 | -0.25 (-105) | 2.25 | -115 / -115 |
Pricing Context: K League 1 Vig
Lowest-vig sportsbooks for K League 1 right now: Pinnacle (B, 4.34% avg vig), LowVig.ag (D, 7.35% avg vig), BetOnline.ag (D, 7.35% avg vig). Lower vig means the book keeps less of every dollar wagered — the best single-game price and the best long-run pricing are not always the same book. Pinnacle, which holds a best price on this game, grades B on K League 1 vig overall.
Previous Meetings — Best Closing Prices
Head-to-head history with the best available price per side at close — the line-shopping benchmark for this matchup.
| Date | Game | Away best | Home best | Draw best | Spread (home) | Total | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 9, 2026 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors @ Gangwon FC | +158 | +204 | +220 | 0 | 2.5 | 5 |
| Jul 4, 2026 | Gangwon FC @ Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | +205 (BetRivers) | +174 (LowVig.ag) | +210 (BetMGM) | 0 | 2.375 | 8 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors @ Gangwon FC | +205 (LowVig.ag) | +155 (betPARX) | +210 (BetMGM) | 0 | 2.25 | 8 |
| Nov 1, 2025 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors @ Gangwon FC | +117 (LowVig.ag) | +235 (DraftKings) | +240 (DraftKings) | +0.5 | 2.5 | 7 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Which sportsbook has the best odds for Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors vs Gangwon FC?
Best available moneyline right now: Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors +220 at Pinnacle (runner-up +210 at Fanatics); Gangwon FC +138 at betPARX (runner-up +136 at Pinnacle); Draw +222 at Pinnacle (runner-up +210 at Fanatics). Prices refresh hourly — the full board below shows every tracked sportsbook.
Has the line moved for Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors vs Gangwon FC?
Lines have held steady since Nov 2, 3 AM ET (3 hourly snapshots).
How current are these odds?
Odds are refreshed hourly from live sportsbook data (last update: November 2, 2026 at 10:00 AM UTC). Odds change quickly around game time — always verify the price at the book before betting.
How We Calculate These Numbers
- Data Source
- All odds on this page come from The Odds API, which aggregates real-time lines from licensed US and offshore sportsbooks. We track moneyline, spread, and totals markets across every sport with active betting lines.
- Update Frequency
- We pull a fresh snapshot of every tracked market every hour, on the hour (UTC). Each snapshot captures the latest lines from every sportsbook that has posted odds for a given event. The timestamp at the top of each page tells you exactly when the data was last refreshed.
- Vig Calculation
- Vig (short for vigorish, also called juice or overround) measures the margin a sportsbook builds into its odds. We calculate it by converting the odds on each side of a market to implied probabilities, summing those probabilities, and subtracting 100%. For example, a market priced at -110/-110 implies 52.38% on each side — a total of 104.76%, meaning a vig of 4.76%. Lower vig means better value for bettors because you keep more of your winnings.
- Per-Market Breakdown
- We compute vig separately for each market type: moneyline (h2h), point spreads, and totals (over/under). The "average vig" shown for each sportsbook is the mean across all market types weighted by the number of events sampled in each market.
- Grading Scale
- Every sportsbook receives a letter grade based on its average vig: A+ (under 2%) is exchange-level pricing. A (2–3%) is very competitive. B+ (3–4%) is above average. B (4–5%) is the industry standard — a -110/-110 line is 4.76%. C+ (5–6%) is slightly below average. C (6–7%) is below average. D (7–8%) is high vig. D− (8–10%) is very high vig. F (10%+) is predatory pricing. See the full Vig Index Methodology for formulas, worked examples, and known limitations.
- Trend Tracking
- We store daily snapshots for 30 days, allowing us to show 24-hour and 7-day vig trends. A downward trend (improving) means sportsbooks are tightening their lines — often in response to increased competition or higher betting volume as a season heats up.